formula1.Com - Info formula1.com

formula1.com receives about 102,000 unique visitors and 271,320 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,195.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $793,857.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank formula1.com is ranked number 4,863 in the world and 0.0204% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 80.231.178.248.

About - formula1.com

Live timing, video, mobile, tickets, news, results and galleries.
Formula 1®
How did formula1.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is formula1.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,060,000
Daily Pageviews:
271,320 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,863 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0204% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.1%12.7%5708
United Kingdom 10.3%8.8%1285
Australia 5.4%5.2%981
Italy 4.7%5.2%1998
Japan 4.7%4.7%5721
India 4.4%4.7%5496
Netherlands 3.8%3.6%860
Germany 3.3%3.3%4740
Spain 2.7%2.0%3491
Canada 2.7%2.6%2838
Greece 2.1%2.1%1274
Poland 1.9%1.6%3209
South Africa 1.8%2.2%1451
Portugal 1.7%1.6%876
China 1.6%3.1%17157
Mexico 1.6%1.9%3399
France 1.6%1.5%7456
Sweden 1.5%1.3%1604
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.7%1324
Denmark 1.3%1.2%996
Brazil 1.2%1.0%7946
Angola 1.2%1.8%1570
Norway 1.1%1.1%1396
Singapore 1.1%1.4%1561
Finland 1.1%0.7%1402
Romania 1.1%1.2%1912
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%2122
Malaysia 0.8%0.9%2686
Belgium 0.8%0.7%2947
Hungary 0.8%0.7%1696
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%17093
Argentina 0.8%1.0%3409
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%3026
Austria 0.7%0.7%2947
Turkey 0.6%0.6%6946
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.7%9321
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%2966
Serbia 0.6%0.5%1300
Indonesia 0.6%0.9%5977
Thailand 0.6%0.6%4578
Bulgaria 0.6%0.5%1456
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%7460
Iran 0.5%0.8%11450
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%3436
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%2406

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
formula1.com
97.90%93.61%2.59
tickets.formula1.com
2.98%2.29%2.1
f1store.formula1.com
1.83%4.10%6.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush formula1.com
Domain:
  formula1.com
Rank:
  4,627
Organic Keywords:
  50,147
Organic Traffic:
  461,472
Organic Cost:
  $425,054.00
Adwords Keywords:
  673
Adwords Traffic:
  1,585
Adwords Cost:
  $1,195.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,547
Total Backlinks:
  1,181,603
Follow Links:
  1,044,400
Nofollow Links:
  137,203
Referring Domains:
  10,144
Referring IPs:
  10,401

How socially engaged is formula1.com?

Facebook:
  45,022
Google +:
  5,326
Linkedin:
  77
Stumbles:
  132,770
Buffer:
  118
Pins:
  1

How much formula1.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,195.39
Monthly Revenue:
$35,861.70
Yearly Revenue:
$436,317.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 34,458$395.23
United Kingdom 23,876$148.75
Australia 14,109$106.24
Netherlands 9,768$49.72
Canada 7,054$49.45
Italy 14,109$49.24
Germany 8,954$43.25
Japan 12,752$40.81
South Africa 5,969$26.32
China 8,411$25.99
India 12,752$20.40
France 4,070$19.13
Sweden 3,527$18.76
Norway 2,985$15.82
Finland 1,899$13.77
Angola 4,884$13.04
Denmark 3,256$12.50
Singapore 3,798$11.36
Greece 5,698$10.26
Switzerland 1,628$9.88
Portugal 4,341$9.46
Belgium 1,899$9.36
Hong Kong 2,713$9.36
Poland 4,341$7.86
Azerbaijan 4,612$7.43
Malaysia 2,442$7.40
Austria 1,899$6.17
Spain 5,426$6.02
Mexico 5,155$5.00
Brazil 2,713$4.80
Korea, Republic of 1,899$4.41
Russian Federation 2,171$4.41
Thailand 1,628$4.07
Hungary 1,899$3.95
Romania 3,256$3.84
Czech Republic 1,628$3.53
Argentina 2,713$3.23
Indonesia 2,442$3.00
Iran 2,171$2.52
Slovakia 1,085$2.16
Taiwan 1,085$2.06
Turkey 1,628$1.77
Bulgaria 1,357$1.70
Serbia 1,357$1.23
Venezuela 1,085$0.73

How much money do formula1.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$213.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,405.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,933.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,076
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,322,278
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,087,716
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,202$71.14
United Kingdom 3,820$23.80
Australia 2,822$21.25
Germany 2,597$12.54
Canada 1,764$12.36
Netherlands 1,660$8.45
Italy 2,398$8.37
India 3,571$5.71
Sweden 988$5.25
Greece 2,222$4.00
China 1,093$3.38
Singapore 1,102$3.29
Finland 437$3.17
Norway 597$3.16
Denmark 814$3.13
Poland 1,433$2.59
France 448$2.10
Portugal 912$1.99
Switzerland 293$1.78
Indonesia 1,416$1.74
Austria 494$1.60
Japan 383$1.22
Azerbaijan 738$1.19
Spain 1,031$1.14
Belgium 228$1.12
Hungary 494$1.03
Hong Kong 271$0.94
Romania 684$0.81
Malaysia 195$0.59
South Africa 119$0.53
Argentina 380$0.45
Mexico 464$0.45
Iran 347$0.40
Bulgaria 285$0.36
Czech Republic 163$0.35
Taiwan 174$0.33
Brazil 163$0.29
Russian Federation 130$0.26
Angola 98$0.26
Thailand 98$0.24
Serbia 231$0.21
Slovakia 98$0.19
Korea, Republic of 76$0.18
Turkey 114$0.12
Venezuela 33$0.02

How much is formula1.com worth?

Website Value:
$793,857.72

Where is formula1.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.231.178.248
ASN:
AS6453 
ISP:
TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 80.231.178.248

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does formula1.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1411 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.headscripts.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/underscore.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.formula1.com/sp/static/login/splogin.js
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,600italic,400,700,600
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/static/gigya/css/component.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.formula1.com/sp/static/login/splogin.js (5 minutes)
https://player.ooyala.com/v3/90c1c7c50a2a4ffda5ebbfbe9bc11ff6?platform=html5-fallback&tweaks=android-enable-hls&_=1486329389453 (6.8 minutes)
https://player.ooyala.com/v3/90c1c7c50a2a4ffda5ebbfbe9bc11ff6?platform=html5-fallback&tweaks=android-enable-hls&_=1486329389454 (6.8 minutes)
https://player.ooyala.com/v3/90c1c7c50a2a4ffda5ebbfbe9bc11ff6?platform=html5-fallback&tweaks=android-enable-hls&_=1486329389452 (7.3 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W3RC5J (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.formula1.com/content/campaigns/global-partners/website-main/f1-store/_jcr_content/par/globalpartner_block/largeImage.img.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/campaigns/global-partners/website-main/f1-store/_jcr_content/par/globalpartner_block/smallImage.img.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/_jcr_content/carousel/slide1/image.img.640.medium.jpg/1485964838592.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/_jcr_content/carousel/slide2/image.img.640.medium.jpg/1485964741819.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/_jcr_content/carousel/slide3/image.img.640.medium.jpg/1483979***9155.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/_jcr_content/carousel/slide4/image.img.640.medium.jpg/1485964766396.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2016/Abu_Dhabi/_jcr_content/image.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Abu_Dhabi/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423335547161.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Australia/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/142309***62761.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Australia/_jcr_content/image.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Austria/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423087584504.gif (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Azerbaijan/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1450105505963.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Bahrain/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1422628487266.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Belgium/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423092657855.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Brazil/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423096759413.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Canada/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.png/1423086451836.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/China/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423085164702.gif (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Great_Britain/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423089848768.gif (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Hungary/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423091900663.gif (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Italy/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423092277308.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Japan/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423096516616.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Malaysia/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/142309***44346.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Mexico/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.png/1423097722912.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Monaco/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1424084489861.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Russia/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423097071684.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Singapore/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423093148498.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Spain/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423082998724.gif (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/United_States/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/14230948979***.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/teams/Ferrari/_jcr_content/teamCar.img.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/teams/Force-India/_jcr_content/teamCar.img.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/teams/McLaren/_jcr_content/teamCar.img.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/teams/Mercedes/_jcr_content/teamCar.img.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/teams/Red-Bull/_jcr_content/teamCar.img.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/teams/Williams/_jcr_content/teamCar.img.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/features/2017/1/best-nicknames-f1-history/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/features/2017/2/driving-f1-medical-car-worlds-fastest-ambulance/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/1/bottas--matter-of-time-before-williams-win-again/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/1/f1-2017-car-launch-pre-season-testing-schedule/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/1/f1-brawn-bratches-join-sporting-and-commercial-roles/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/1/fia-tweaks-driver-penalty-rules-for-2017/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/1/hamilton-opens-helmet-design-competition/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/2/f1-giovinazzi-test-ferrari-fiorano/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/headlines/2017/2/mclaren-announce-new-car-name/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/interviews/2017/1/f1-daniel-ricciardo-lewis-hamilton-2017-wont-have-it-easy/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/interviews/2017/1/zak-brown-q-a--mclaren-bringing-out-the-racer-in-me/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/interviews/2017/2/there-is-only-one-lewis-hamilton/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/technical/2017/1/tech-insight-shark-fins-set-for-2017-return/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.320.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/technical/2017/2/f1-cars-rules-aerodynamics-ground-effect/_jcr_content/image.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/video/2017/1/F1_drivers_tempted_out_of_retirement/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/video/2017/1/The_2016_season__from_A_to_Z/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/video/2017/1/Top_10_Overtakes_of_2016/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/video/2017/2/From_Australia_to_Abu_Dhabi_-_a_lap_of_the_2017_season/_jcr_content/image16x9.img.640.medium.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/underscore.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/fonts/icomoon.woff (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/Background.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/f1_logo.svg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/footer.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/load-more-arrow.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/logo-tata.svg (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/rolex-f1-logo-mob.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/temp-16x9.gif (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.headscripts.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.min.css (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/static/gigya/css/component.min.css (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/static/gigya/img/Close-icon.png (2 hours)
https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/static/gigya/img/F1-Access-logo.png (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 353.1KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/libs.min.css could save 316.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/logo-tata.svg could save 16.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/underscore.min.js could save 8.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/bin/fom-website/mpp/serviceinfoall could save 8.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/f1_logo.svg could save 2.5KiB (52% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://formula1.com/
http://www.formula1.com/
https://www.formula1.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 152.9KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Mexico/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.png/1423097722912.png could save 98.2KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Canada/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.png/1423086451836.png could save 17.3KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Abu_Dhabi/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423335547161.jpg could save 6.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/latest/technical/2017/2/f1-cars-rules-aerodynamics-ground-effect/_jcr_content/image.img.640.medium.jpg could save 5.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Great_Britain/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423089848768.gif could save 5.2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Spain/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423082998724.gif could save 5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/China/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423085164702.gif could save 2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Hungary/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423091900663.gif could save 1.8KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Azerbaijan/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1450105505963.jpg could save 1.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Austria/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.gif/1423087584504.gif could save 1.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Malaysia/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/142309***44346.jpg could save 1.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/United_States/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/14230948979***.jpg could save 1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/temp-16x9.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/etc/designs/fom-website/images/load-more-arrow.png could save 914B (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Brazil/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423096759413.jpg could save 774B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Russia/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423097071684.jpg could save 718B (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Australia/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/142309***62761.jpg could save ***9B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Japan/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423096516616.jpg could save 676B (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Singapore/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1423093148498.jpg could save 613B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.formula1.com/content/fom-website/en/championship/races/2017/Bahrain/_jcr_content/countryFlag.img.jpg/1422628487266.jpg could save 578B (32% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 67% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.formula1.com/ could save 2.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <nav class="swipe-nav count-4">Slide 1…Slide 4</nav> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#slide-1" class="nav-item carou…em-link active">Slide 1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#slide-2" class="nav-item carou…-nav-item-link">Slide 2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#slide-4" class="nav-item carou…-nav-item-link">Slide 4</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Auto Racing/Formula One
Motorsport/Formula One

What sites are related to formula1.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301
Location: https://www.formula1.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 20:44:48 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Server: v/3.5.3/3.4.1/v5ord1-www
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 19:48:09 GMT
ETag: "3684d-55291c39ff574-gzip"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=600
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 20:44:48 GMT
Age: 239
Server: v/3.5.3/3.4.1/v2ord1-www
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Server: v/3.5.3/v2ord1-https

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.219.248.104 1800
A 80.231.178.248 1800
SOA 1800
Mname dns1.comlaude-dns.com
Rname hostmaster.comlaude.com
Serial Number 2017062735
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX eu-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 1800
MX eu-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
NS dns1.comlaude-dns.com 1800
NS dns2.comlaude-dns.net 1800
NS dns3.comlaude-dns.co.uk 1800
NS dns4.comlaude-dns.eu 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: FORMULA1.COM
Domain ID: 5135973_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-11T04:51:09Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113688292
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113688292
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113688292
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113688292
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113688292
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113688292
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.COMLAUDE-DNS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.COMLAUDE-DNS.CO.UK
Name Server: DNS4.COMLAUDE-DNS.EU
Name Server: DNS2.COMLAUDE-DNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-11T04:51:09Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FORMULA1.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: DNS1.COMLAUDE-DNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.COMLAUDE-DNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.COMLAUDE-DNS.CO.UK
Name Server: DNS4.COMLAUDE-DNS.EU
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-mar-2017
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 20:44:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
formula1.com widget